Home arrow Sports arrow Friday Tee Times for Vidalia Championship
SCOREBOARD MENU: Track Your Favorite Team Here...
Friday Tee Times for Vidalia Championship
Wednesday, 19 September 2012

September 19--  The LPGA announces pairings for round one of the Symetra Tour Vidalia Championship starting Friday morning at Hawk's Point Golf Course in Vidalia.  Daily tickets are $10.

Tee/Group   Time        Player                    Hometown
---------   ----        ------                    --------
 1st / #1   7:45 am     Laura Martin              West Chester, Ohio            
                                 Laura Bavaird             Grosse Ile, Mich.             
 
10th / #2   7:45 am     Alexandria Buelow         Palm City, Fla.               
                                  Dolores White             Lakeland, Fla.                
 
 1st / #3   7:55 am     Nicole Vandermade      Brantford, Ontario                                  Rachel Connor             Manchester, England           
                                 Libby Smith                 Essex Junction, Vt.           
 
10th / #4   7:55 am     Paz Echeverria            Santiago, Chile               
                                  Christie Branch           Quinton, Va.                  
                                  Ginny Brown               Austin, Texas                 
 
 1st / #5   8:05 am     Michelle Shin             Cape Coral, Fla.              
                                 Saehee Son                Seoul, South Korea            
                                 Maiya Tanaka              San Diego, Calif.             
 
10th / #6   8:05 am     Mary Narzisi              Omaha, Neb.                   
                                  Amy Eneroth               Spokane, Wash.                
                                  Shannon Fish              Spring, Texas                 
 
 1st / #7   8:15 am     Nikki Hadd                Crestview, Fla.               
                                 Sandra Angulo Minarro     Torreon, Mexico               
                                 Brittany Benvenuto        Langhorne, Pa.                
 
10th / #8   8:15 am     Erica Moston              Belmont, Calif.               
                                  Susan Choi                Natick, Mass.                 
                                  Melissa Mabanta           Langley, B.C.                 
 
 1st / #9   8:25 am     Rebecca Samuelsson        Gothenburg, Sweden            
                                 Tracy Stanford            Midland, Texas                
                                 Ki-Shui Liao              Windermere, Fla.              
 
10th / #10  8:25 am     Alice H. Kim              Walnut, Calif.                
                                Maria Laura Elvira        Buenos Aires, Argentina       
                                Mary Ellen Shuman (a)     St. Simons Island, Ga.        
 
 1st / #11  8:35 am     Ashley Medders-Barnes     Alma, Ga.                     
                                  Tiffany Tavee             Tempe, Ariz.                  
                                  Erika Malik               Hinsdale, Ill.                
 
10th / #12  8:35 am     Blair O'Neal              Scottsdale, Ariz.             
                                   Hye-Min Kim               Seoul, South Korea            
                                   Jessica Hauser            Hartland, Wis.                
 
 1st / #13  8:45 am     Courtney Harter           Clearwater, Fla.              
                                  Susan Martin              Norcross, Ga.                 
                                  Mayule Tomimbang          Kissimmee, Fla.               
 
10th / #14  8:45 am     Lili Alvarez              Durango, Mexico               
                                   Danielle Mills            Pointe-Claire, Quebec         
                                   Calle Nielson             Nashville, Tenn.              
 
 1st / #15  8:55 am     Paola Moreno              Cali, Colombia                
                                  Tara Goedeken             Dodge City, Kan.              
                                  Briana Vega               Andover, Mass.                
 
10th / #16  8:55 am     Cathryn Bristow           Auckland, New Zealand                           

                                   Marina Alex               Wayne, N.J.                   
                                   Peiyun Chien              Pingtung, Taiwan              
 
 1st / #17  9:05 am     Julia Boland              Tamworth, NSW, Australia      
                                  Katie Kempter             Albuquerque, N.M.             
                                  Christina Jones           Jensen Beach, Fla.            
 
10th / #18  9:05 am     Camilla Lennarth          Stockholm, Sweden             
                                   Cara Freeman              Chandler, Arizona             
                                   Katie Burnett             Brunswick, Ga.                
 
 1st / #19  9:15 am     Marissa Steen             West Chester, Ohio            
                                 Selanee Henderson         Temecula, Calif.              
                                 Laura Kueny               Whitehall, Mich.              
 
10th / #20  9:15 am     Inhong Lim                Melbourne, Australia          
                                  Alejandra Llaneza         Mexico City, Mexico           
                                  Shasta Averyhardt         Flint, Mich.                  
 
 1st / #21  9:25 am     Carling Coffing           Middletown, Ohio              
                                  Ashley Tait               Littleton, Colo.              
                             Emma De Groot             Coffs Harbour, Australia      
 
10th / #22  9:25 am     Jaclyn Sweeney            Bradenton, Fla.               
                                   Kendall Dye               Edmond, Okla.                 
                                   Whitney Neuhauser         Charlottesville, Va.          
 
 1st / #23  9:35 am     Victoria Elizabeth        Dayton, Ohio                  
                                  Courtney Massey           Gold Coast, Australia         
                                  Kelly Jacques             Longmont, Colo.               
 
10th / #24  9:35 am     Jean Chua                 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia        
                                   Lauren Doughtie           Suffolk, Va.                  
                                   Emma Jandel               Dayton, Ohio                  
 
 1st / #25  12:25 pm    Kristie Smith             Perth, Australia              
                                   Hye-Joo Han               Seoul, South Korea            
                                   Sara Brown                Tucson, Ariz.                 
 
10th / #26  12:25 pm    Jenny Suh                 Fairfax, Va.                  
                                   Martina Gavier            Cordoba, Argentina            
                                   Laura Crawford            Lancaster, S.C.               
 
 1st / #27  12:35 pm    Misun Cho                 Cheongju, South Korea         
                                  Ginger Howard             Bradenton, Fla.               
                                  Benedikte Grotvedt        Nesbru, Norway                
 
10th / #28  12:35 pm    Jenny Gleason             Clearwater, Fla.              
                                    Birdie Kim                Seoul, South Korea            
                                    Allison Hanna             Portland, Ore.                
 
 1st / #29  12:45 pm    Jessica Speechley         Perth, Australia              
                               Therese Koelbaek          Copenhagen, Denmark           
                               Kendall Wright            Sugar Hill, Ga.               
 
10th / #30  12:45 pm    Olivia Jordan-Higgins     Jersey, Channel Islands UK    
                                    Jackie Barenborg          Vero Beach, Fla.              
                                    Britney Hamilton          Lake Orion, Mich.             
 
 1st / #31  12:55 pm    Megan McChrystal          Stuart, Fla.                  
                                   Daniela Iacobelli         Viera, Fla.                   
                                   Marina Choi               Los Angeles, Calif.           
 
10th / #32  12:55 pm    Nicole Smith              Riverside, Calif.             
                                   Sara-Maude Juneau         Quebec, Canada                
                                   Sue Kim                   Langley, British Columbia     
 
 1st / #33  1:05 pm     Thidapa Suwannapura       Bangkok, Thailand

                                  Juliana Murcia Ortiz      Bogota, Colombia              
                                  Anya Alvarez              Tulsa, Okla.                  
 
10th / #34  1:05 pm     Hannah Jun                Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.      
                                   Jessi Gebhardt            Bellingham, Wash.             
                                   Stephanie Connelly        Pasadena, Md.                 
 
 1st / #35  1:15 pm     Victoria Park             Irvine, Calif.                
                                  Joy Trotter               Chino Hills, Calif.           
                                  Carrie Riordan            Spring Valley, Ill.           
 
10th / #36  1:15 pm     Natalie Sheary            West Hartford, Conn.          
                                   Kristin Walla             Aspen, Colo.                  
                                   Jenna Birch (a)           Fleetwood, United Kingdom     
 
 1st / #37  1:25 pm     Mesha Levister            Louisburg, N.C.               
                                  Angela Buzminski          Oshawa, Ontario               
                                  Courtney Mahon            Lee's Summit, Mo.             
 
10th / #38  1:25 pm     Seul-Ki Park              Northbrook, Ill.              
                                   Sarah Almond              Albemarle, N.C.               
                                   Elise Swartout            Ann Arbor, Mich.              
 
 1st / #39  1:35 pm     Jacey Chun                Seoul, South Korea            
                                  Rhea Nair                 Dubai, United Arab Emirates   
                                  Seira Nakashima           Northbrook, Ill.              
 
10th / #40  1:35 pm     Sarah Brown               Whitehall, Pa.                
                                   Rachael Schmidt           Elk River, Minn.              
                                   Britney Choy              Wahiawa, Hawaii               
 
 1st / #41  1:45 pm     Gloriana Soto             San Jose, Costa Rica          
                                  Aimee Neff                Carmel, Ind.                  
                        Victoria Alimonda LoveladySao Paulo, Brazil             
 
10th / #42  1:45 pm     Jessy Tang                Daytona Beach, Fla.           
                                  Alexandra Casi            East Palestine, Ohio          
                                  Taylor Collins            Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.          
 
 1st / #43  1:55 pm     Andy Jun                  Asuncion, Paraguay            
                                 Christabel Goh            Singapore, Singapore          
                                 Jieun Oh                  Jeju, South Korea             
 
10th / #44  1:55 pm     Fiona Puyo                Epernay, France               
                                  Catherine Matranga        Fort Worth, Texas             
                                  Renee Skidmore            Everett, Wash.                
 
 1st / #45  2:05 pm     Brianna Do                Lakewood, Calif.              
                                  Abby Bools                Hickory, N.C.                 
                                  Heather Angell            Winston-Salem, N.C.           
 
10th / #46  2:05 pm     Jessica Wallace           Langley, British Columbia     
                                   Jennifer Hong             Granger, Ind.                 
                                   Xyra Suyetsugu            Honolulu, Hawaii              
 
 1st / #47  2:15 pm     Alexandra Braga           Pleasanton, Calif.            
                                  Angel Sze                 San Marino, Calif.            
                                  Liz Wendt                 Houston, Texas                
 
10th / #48  2:15 pm     Ulrika Van-Niekerk        Cape Town, South Africa       
                                   Moah Chang                Los Angeles, Calif.           
                                   Macarena Silva            Santiago, Chile               

 
< Prev   Next >
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement


Copyright © 2014 Southeast Georgia Today Web Portal
This Site is Best Viewed with Screen Resolution of 1024 X 768 Pixels
Website Design & Hosting by Red Wheeler Associates, LLC