Home arrow Sports arrow RTCA Sports Awards Night
RTCA Sports Awards Night
Tuesday, 15 May 2012

 Image

The Robert Toombs sports program held their awards night Thursday night at the Pal Theater in Vidalia. The winners are:

   
Cross Country   Boys Basketball    
Best Runner Helen Elise Yancey   Best Offense Ben Sammons    
Coaches Olivia Ferrara   Best Defense Jackson Warnock    
Workhorse  Award Lacey Bishop   Coaches Award Rico Rogers    
Boys Cross Country   Teammate Award Jacob Holland    
Best Runner Andrew Williams   Most Improved Matt O'Conner    
Coaches Award Robert Gibase   Coke Award Derrick Brantley    
Work hourse Award Taylor Kimmons   Leadership Award Brooks Robins    
Softball   Golf    
Best Offense Megan Orrel   MVP Ben Sammons    
Best Defense Carmen Findley   Baseball    
Most Improved Emily Shaw   Best Offense Hunter Braddock    
Coaches Award Anna Sullivan   Best Defense Cody Dowd    
Coke Award Lauren Shaw   Most Improved Tracer Gould    
Football   Best Team Mate Mark Madison    
Coke Award Mark Madison   Coaches Award Brooks Robins    
Weight Room Josh Mimbs   Coke Award/ MVP Hunter Braddock    
Swiss Army Knife Colby Collins   Girls Track    
Most improved Matt Glisson   Coaches Award Madison McLendon    
Practice Player Garrett Gray   Lightning Award Megan Orrel    
Dedication Award Jed Adams   Lightning Award McKale Yancey    
Dedication Award Tracer Gould   Thunder Award Joanna Hendrix    
Dedication Award Addison Fisher   Thunder Award Anna Sullivan    
Cheerleading   Boys Track    
Most Improved Heather McCullough   Lightning Award Hunter Braddock    
Most Spirited Madison McLendon   Thunder Award Cole Thomas    
MVP Carmen Findley   Coaches Award Robert Gibase    
Wrestling   Coaches Award Kirby Allmond    
Top Wrestler Garrett Gray   Girls Soccer    
Leadership Award Colby Collins   Offensive MVP Megan Orrel    
Leadership Award Jay Moore   Defensive MVP Ashton Spivey    
Most Improved Tracer Gould   Most Improved Joanna Hendrix    
Girls Basketball   Coaches Award Taylor Meadows    
Best Offense Ja'Barriyah Stokes   Coaches Award Madison McLendon    
Best Defense Megan Orrel   Boys Soccer    
Best Defense Madison McLendon   Offensive MVP Colby Collins    
Coaches Award Sydni Collins   Defensive MVP Robert Gibase    
Coaches Award Natalie Alexander   Most Improved Aditya Sinha    
Most Improved Joanna Hendrix   Coaches Award Austin Jay Moore    
Coke  MVP Award Carmen Findley   Coaches Award Joesph Gibase    
             
Girls Top Crusaders Award Boys    
Scholar Athlete of yr Carmen Findley   Scholar Athlete of yr Mark Madison    
Athlete of year Megan Orrel   Athlete of year Colby Collins    
Chirstian Athlete Carmen Findley   Chirstian Athlete Mark Madison

 

 
 
< Prev   Next >
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement


Copyright © 2014 Southeast Georgia Today Web Portal
This Site is Best Viewed with Screen Resolution of 1024 X 768 Pixels
Website Design & Hosting by Red Wheeler Associates, LLC