Home arrow Sports arrow Toombs Wrestlers Win Region 2AA Tournament
Toombs Wrestlers Win Region 2AA Tournament
Friday, 03 February 2012

Information provided by Brad Bell

Image

1.

 

Toombs County

188.50

2.

 

Appling County

179.50

3.

 

Jeff Davis

134.50

4.

 

Pierce County

109.00

5.

 

Vidalia

97.00

6.

 

McIntosh County Academy

70.00

7.

 

Brantley County

47.50

 

 

 

 

 

Image

Toombs County Team Results-188.50

106 Austin Farrow Record: 3- 0 1st Place Defeated Jacob O'Berry, Brantley County by Fall
Defeated Tevin Tolbert, Vidalia by Fall
Defeated Marquez Bryant, Appling County by T-Fall 19-4

120 Jamie Cruz Record: 2- 1 3rd Place Lost to Hunter Phillips, Jeff Davis by Fall
Defeated Dillen Griffen, McIntosh County Academy by Fall
Defeated Tyler Campbell, Vidalia by Fall

126 J.D. Braddy Record: 0- 3 6th Place Lost to Russell Dinkins, McIntosh County Academy by Fall
Lost to Trayvon Simpson, Vidalia by Fall
Lost to LJ Fullard, Pierce County by Fall

132 Mark Terrell Record: 3- 0 1st Place Defeated Brandon Treadwell, McIntosh County Academy by Fall
Defeated Austin Branch, Brantley County by M-Dec 13-4
Defeated Cody Tillman, Appling County by T-Fall 23-8

145 Juan Alvarez Record: 3- 1 3rd Place Defeated Stephan Adams, Pierce County by Fall
Lost to Israel Vasquez, Jeff Davis by Fall
Defeated Mark Martin, McIntosh County Academy by T-Fall 17-0
Defeated Stephan Adams, Pierce County by Fall

152 J.D. Rogers Record: 1- 1 2nd Place Defeated Garrett McDuffie, Pierce County by Fall
Lost to Ian Carter, Appling County by Dec 8-6

160 Erion Gaffney Record: 1- 1 2nd Place Defeated Aaron Beck, Brantley County by Dec
Lost to Dylan Corbitt, Pierce County by Dec 14-8

170 Xavier Horne Record: 2- 0 1st Place Defeated Johnny Morris, Jeff Davis by Dec
Defeated Jacob Copeland, Vidalia by Fall

182 Kalin Willhite Record: 2- 0 1st Place Defeated Ronald Potter, Brantley County by Fall
Defeated Rob Johnson, Pierce County by M-Dec 14-6

195 Jamar Smith Record: 3- 0 1st Place Defeated Casey Richardson, Brantley County by Fall
Defeated Dewayne Myles, McIntosh County Academy by Fall
Defeated Daniel Copeland, Vidalia by Fall

220 Eric Hester Record: 2- 1 3rd Place Lost to Emanuel Ryan, Appling County by Dec
Defeated Stanley Pendergrass, Brantley County by Fall
Defeated Dustin Bryant, Pierce County by Dec

285 Vallente Guerrer Record: 2- 2 4th Place Lost to Kyle Gasper, Vidalia by Dec
Defeated Kory Price, Brantley County by Fall
Defeated Michael Jones, Appling County by Fall
Lost to Andrew Sellers, Pierce County by Dec

 
< Prev   Next >
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement


Copyright © 2014 Southeast Georgia Today Web Portal
This Site is Best Viewed with Screen Resolution of 1024 X 768 Pixels
Website Design & Hosting by Red Wheeler Associates, LLC