Home
Birthday and Anniversaries

 98Q Birthday/Anniversary Club:    

Call in your birthday or anniversary (538-9898) for our 98Q birthday/anniversary club and have a chance to win a movie ticket from The Sweet Onion Cinema, 8 X 10 printed free from your digital format or negative, courtesy of Pix One-Hour Photo, and a combo meal from Arby's!  Winners are listed below each day.

 

Sweet Onion Country, 1017FM Birthday/Anniversary Club:

Call Sweet Onion Country in the mornings (538-1017) with your birthday or anniversary and you can have a chance to win the Sweet Onion Country Birthday Club which consists of one free 8" Sub Combo Meal from Larry's Giant Subs on the strip in VidaliaWinners are listed below each day.


Below is the list of winners (Two per Day) from Monday-Friday for the specified station.

 



Winner List for July 28 - August 01

HAPPY SPECIAL DAY!!

--------------

97.7 = 98Q - WTCQ

101.7FM - WYUM 

Monday

28th ----

 Ashley Crump
 Tom Wilkes

Tuesday

29th ----

 David Dixon
 Jerry & Kathy Stephens

Wednesday

 30th ----

 Chasity McCoy
 Jay Evans

Thursday

31st ----

 J.R. McCarty
 Bonnie Williamson

Friday

1st ----

 Christopher Clark
 Taylor Crawford

 .

Winner List for August 04 - August 08

HAPPY SPECIAL DAY!!

--------------

97.7 = 98Q - WTCQ

101.7FM - WYUM 

Monday

4th ----

 Regan McDonald
 Jarred McDonald

Tuesday

5th ----

 Kristy Hattaway Clayton Meadows

Wednesday

 6th ----

 Emma Mann
 Alan Dixon

Thursday

7th ----

 Ronald Hall
 Brook Young

Friday

8th ----

 Jessi Joyce
 Tony & Francis Fulford

 .

Winner List for August 11 - August 15

HAPPY SPECIAL DAY!!

--------------

97.7 = 98Q - WTCQ

101.7FM - WYUM 

Monday

11th ----

 Grace Holt
 Terry Strange

Tuesday

12th ----

 Annie Hurst
 Sue Sullivan

Wednesday

 13th ----

 Keasia Mitchel Joel & Audry Peacock

Thursday

14th ----

 Kenley Faith Magood
 Summer Wingate

Friday

15th ----

 Macy Stewart
 Christy Moxley

 .

Winner List for August 18 - August 22

HAPPY SPECIAL DAY!!

--------------

97.7 = 98Q - WTCQ

101.7FM - WYUM 

Monday

18th ----

 Robyn McDonald
 Linda Foster

Tuesday

19th ----

 Mike McKinley Karson & Kinsley Kennedy

Wednesday

 20th ----

 Harley Holmes
 Wendy Dally

Thursday

21st ----

 Jackson Clark
 Kenneth Sowell

Friday

22nd ----

 Sadie Crosby
 Barbara Hart

 .

Winner List for August 25 - August 29

HAPPY SPECIAL DAY!!

--------------

97.7 = 98Q - WTCQ

101.7FM - WYUM 

Monday

25th ----

 Morgan Page
 Marley Clark

Tuesday

26th ----

 Mike & Shirley Dowd
 Jason Miller

Wednesday

 27th ----

  

Thursday

28th ----

  

Friday

29th ----

  

 .

 

 

 
< Prev   Next >
Advertisement
Advertisement


Copyright © 2014 Southeast Georgia Today Web Portal
This Site is Best Viewed with Screen Resolution of 1024 X 768 Pixels
Website Design & Hosting by Red Wheeler Associates, LLC